2016 State Leadership Conference
April 3-5
Bismarck, ND
April 3-5
Bismarck, ND
Congratulations to the following FBLA members:
Parliamentary Procedure Team - 1st place
(Emily Ketelsen, Payson Cvancara, Maari Dolan, Kinley Bergstrom)
Community Service Project - 1st place
(Allison Ziebarth, Tanner Thompson)
Sales Presentation - 1st place - Atati Mita
Insurance & Risk Management - 1st place - Terin Lucero
Accounting I - 1st place - Tanner Thompson
Public Speaking I - 2nd place - Tanner Thompson
Annual Chapter Business Report - 3rd place - Atati Mita
Business Calculations - 4th place - Dawson Cvancara
Insurance & Risk Management - 4th place - Dawson Cvancara
Personal Finance - 4th place - Maari Dolan
Emerging Business Issues - 4th place
(Nicole Suhr, Veronica Tracey)
Accounting I - 5th place - Emily Ketelsen
Intro to Financial Math - Payson Cvancara
Securities & Investments - 5th place - Hayden Slikker
Business Communication - 7th place - Emily Johnson
Intro to Business - 7th place - Kinley Bergstrom
Intro to Parli Pro - 7th place - Abby Hickel
Cyber Security - 9th place - Robert Logan
Insurance & Risk Management - 10th place - Robert Logan
Kelsey Perdue served as State Secretary this past year.
Tanner Thompson and Nicole Suhr were our Chapter Who's Who Recipients.
Parliamentary Procedure Team - 1st place
(Emily Ketelsen, Payson Cvancara, Maari Dolan, Kinley Bergstrom)
Community Service Project - 1st place
(Allison Ziebarth, Tanner Thompson)
Sales Presentation - 1st place - Atati Mita
Insurance & Risk Management - 1st place - Terin Lucero
Accounting I - 1st place - Tanner Thompson
Public Speaking I - 2nd place - Tanner Thompson
Annual Chapter Business Report - 3rd place - Atati Mita
Business Calculations - 4th place - Dawson Cvancara
Insurance & Risk Management - 4th place - Dawson Cvancara
Personal Finance - 4th place - Maari Dolan
Emerging Business Issues - 4th place
(Nicole Suhr, Veronica Tracey)
Accounting I - 5th place - Emily Ketelsen
Intro to Financial Math - Payson Cvancara
Securities & Investments - 5th place - Hayden Slikker
Business Communication - 7th place - Emily Johnson
Intro to Business - 7th place - Kinley Bergstrom
Intro to Parli Pro - 7th place - Abby Hickel
Cyber Security - 9th place - Robert Logan
Insurance & Risk Management - 10th place - Robert Logan
Kelsey Perdue served as State Secretary this past year.
Tanner Thompson and Nicole Suhr were our Chapter Who's Who Recipients.